Home
Santa Fe
Calendar
1 Guest
1 Room
Santa Fe

Monthly Rental Condos in Santa Fe

Find your perfect monthly rental condo in Santa Fe with Kukun. Our carefully curated apartments blend modern comfort with authentic neighborhood connection. We understand that monthly stays require more than just a space—they demand attention to detail, reliable communication, and a home that truly feels like yours. Each condo in Santa Fe is systematically vetted to ensure quality, safety, and seamless integration into this vibrant business and cultural district. Whether you're relocating for work, exploring Mexico City long-term, or seeking a sophisticated urban base, our Santa Fe apartments offer the innovation and empathy that define the Kukun experience.

Select your Kukun
Only 4 left!
Anterior
Siguiente
Premium QueenSanta Fe - Ciudad de México
Guests2 guests
Rooms1 room
Bathrooms1 Bath
-26%
$102.79 USD$76.46 USD /Night

(+ fees/taxes)

Book
14 Available
Anterior
Siguiente
Superior QueenSanta Fe - Ciudad de México
Guests2 guests
Rooms1 room
Bathrooms1 Bath
-26%
$103.35 USD$76.87 USD /Night

(+ fees/taxes)

Only 3 left!
Anterior
Siguiente
Superior Queen Corner ViewSanta Fe - Ciudad de México
Guests2 guests
Rooms1 room
Bathrooms1 Bath
-26%
$105.91 USD$78.78 USD /Night

(+ fees/taxes)

8 Available
Anterior
Siguiente
Executive QueenSanta Fe - Ciudad de México
Guests2 guests
Rooms1 room
Bathrooms1 Bath
-26%
$106.95 USD$79.55 USD /Night

(+ fees/taxes)

Lofts in Santa Fe

No guarantor needed. Explore flexible stays in Santa Fe.

Only 1 left!
Anterior
Siguiente
Signature KingSanta Fe - Ciudad de México
Guests2 guests
Rooms1 room
Bathrooms1 Bath
-26%
$162.67 USD$121.00 USD /Night

(+ fees/taxes)

It seems that there are no options for what you're looking for, but don't worryWe have many options within the city!
Santa Fe
Calendar
1 Guest
1 Room
Santa Fe

Find your perfect monthly rental condo in Santa Fe with Kukun. Our carefully curated apartments blend modern comfort with authentic neighborhood connection. We understand that monthly stays require more than just a space—they demand attention to detail, reliable communication, and a home that truly feels like yours. Each condo in Santa Fe is systematically vetted to ensure quality, safety, and seamless integration into this vibrant business and cultural district. Whether you're relocating for work, exploring Mexico City long-term, or seeking a sophisticated urban base, our Santa Fe apartments offer the innovation and empathy that define the Kukun experience.

Select your Kukun
Only 4 left!
Anterior
Siguiente
Premium QueenSanta Fe - Ciudad de México
Guests2 guests
Rooms1 room
Bathrooms1 Bath
-26%
$102.79 USD$76.46 USD /Night

(+ fees/taxes)

14 Available
Anterior
Siguiente
Superior QueenSanta Fe - Ciudad de México
Guests2 guests
Rooms1 room
Bathrooms1 Bath
-26%
$103.35 USD$76.87 USD /Night

(+ fees/taxes)

Only 3 left!
Anterior
Siguiente
Superior Queen Corner ViewSanta Fe - Ciudad de México
Guests2 guests
Rooms1 room
Bathrooms1 Bath
-26%
$105.91 USD$78.78 USD /Night

(+ fees/taxes)

8 Available
Anterior
Siguiente
Executive QueenSanta Fe - Ciudad de México
Guests2 guests
Rooms1 room
Bathrooms1 Bath
-26%
$106.95 USD$79.55 USD /Night

(+ fees/taxes)

Lofts in Santa Fe

No guarantor needed. Explore flexible stays in Santa Fe.

Only 1 left!
Anterior
Siguiente
Signature KingSanta Fe - Ciudad de México
Guests2 guests
Rooms1 room
Bathrooms1 Bath
-26%
$162.67 USD$121.00 USD /Night

(+ fees/taxes)

It seems that there are no options for what you're looking for, but don't worryWe have many options within the city!

Santa Fe at a glance

$85 USD

Nightly price (median)

30

Properties available

30

1-bedroom


What's nearby

  • Parque La Mexicana

    0.5 km

  • Centro Santa Fe

    1.2 km

  • Iberoamerican University

    2.1 km

  • Tec de Monterrey

    3 km

  • Expo Santa Fe

    3.5 km

Getting around

  • Vasco de Quiroga Ave Access

  • Chamapa-La Venta Highway

  • RTP Bus to Tacubaya Metro

  • Uber and Taxis 24h

Walk Score

65

Avg. internet (Mbps)

200

Vibe

Corporate and modern

Best for

Business trips

Safety

High private security

Explore more in Santa Fe

Furnished Apartments in Santa Fe

Move-in ready apartments in Santa Fe offer practical layouts, equipped kitchens, and immediate setup for daily life from day one. These furnished options are designed for guests who need stability, flexibility, and a practical setup for everyday living, with clear pricing and a smooth booking experience from start to finish. Whether you're relocating temporarily or need a fully prepared space, furnished apartments in Santa Fe provide everything necessary to settle in quickly without the hassle of sourcing furniture or managing lengthy lease negotiations.

Long Term Rentals in Santa Fe

Month-to-month apartment options in Santa Fe are designed for flexible timelines, with no fiador requirement and a straightforward booking flow. These long-term rental apartments are perfect for guests who need stability, flexibility, and a practical setup for everyday life, with clear pricing and a smooth booking experience from start to finish. Extended stays in Santa Fe apartments provide the comfort of a home base while maintaining the freedom to adjust your timeline, making them ideal for remote workers, relocating professionals, and anyone seeking a temporary yet stable living arrangement in Mexico City's modern business district.

Condos in Santa Fe

Condo-style apartments in Santa Fe offer building amenities and services aligned to guests who need comfort, location, and consistency. These residential options are designed for guests who need stability, flexibility, and a practical setup for everyday life, with clear pricing and a smooth booking experience from start to finish. Santa Fe condos typically feature shared facilities such as gyms, pools, security services, and common areas, creating a community-oriented living experience while maintaining privacy and independence within your personal apartment space.

Lofts in Santa Fe

Open-plan loft apartments in Santa Fe feature efficient design, ideal for remote work, short relocations, and extended city stays. These modern spaces are designed for guests who need stability, flexibility, and a practical setup for everyday life, with clear pricing and a smooth booking experience from start to finish. Santa Fe lofts combine contemporary aesthetics with functional layouts, offering high ceilings, natural light, and flexible room configurations that adapt to both professional and personal needs, making them particularly attractive for digital nomads and creative professionals.

Houses in Santa Fe

Larger multi-room house apartments in Santa Fe serve as alternatives for groups or families who need more private areas and shared living space. These residential properties are designed for guests who need stability, flexibility, and a practical setup for everyday life, with clear pricing and a smooth booking experience from start to finish. Santa Fe houses provide the comfort of separate bedrooms, multiple bathrooms, and dedicated living areas, making them suitable for extended family stays, corporate relocations, or groups seeking a home-like environment with the convenience of professional property management and support services.

Pet Friendly Apartments in Santa Fe

Pet-friendly apartment options in Santa Fe make longer stays easier for guests traveling with pets and daily neighborhood routines. These welcoming spaces are designed for guests who need stability, flexibility, and a practical setup for everyday life, with clear pricing and a smooth booking experience from start to finish. Santa Fe's pet-friendly apartments provide a comfortable environment for you and your companions, with nearby access to Parque La Mexicana's dog park and pet-friendly amenities throughout the neighborhood, ensuring your pets enjoy the same quality of life and outdoor activities as you do during your stay.

Santa Fe, CDMX: Points of Interest


Parque La Mexicana

Av. Luis Barragán 505, Contadero

Opened November 24, 2017. 28 hectares, one of Mexico City's largest urban parks. Jogging paths, artificial lakes, dog park, and restaurant terrace. Most Kukun stays in Santa Fe are within a short ride or walk.

El Insurgente Rail

Santa Fe Station -> Metro Observatorio

Inaugurated February 2, 2026. Under 10 minutes, 25 MXN per trip. Useful for moving between Santa Fe and central transport lines.

Centro Comercial Santa Fe

Av. Vasco de Quiroga 3800

One of Latin America's largest malls with supermarkets, pharmacies, cinema, gym, and daily essentials.

Parque La Mexicana Gourmet Terrace

Av. Luis Barragán 505

Open-air dining area with multiple options for breakfast, lunch, and dinner near green spaces.

Frequently Asked Questions — Monthly Rental Condos in Santa Fe

What makes Santa Fe ideal for monthly apartment rentals?

Santa Fe is Mexico City's premier business and lifestyle hub, featuring world-class dining, shopping, and cultural venues. Monthly rentals here offer proximity to corporate centers, modern amenities, and a cosmopolitan community. Kukun apartments in Santa Fe connect you to this dynamic neighborhood while maintaining the comfort and flexibility you need for extended stays.

Are Kukun condos in Santa Fe furnished for monthly stays?

Yes, all our monthly rental condos in Santa Fe come fully furnished and equipped. We systematically ensure each apartment includes essential appliances, comfortable furniture, high-speed internet, and modern utilities—everything needed for a seamless transition into your new home.

What is Kukun's approach to monthly rental agreements?

We prioritize clear communication and empathy in every rental agreement. Our monthly terms are transparent, flexible, and designed with your needs in mind. We handle all details systematically, from lease documentation to maintenance support, ensuring a stress-free experience from day one.

Can I explore Santa Fe's local culture while renting with Kukun?

Absolutely. Santa Fe blends modern sophistication with authentic Mexican culture. Our apartments position you to experience local markets, traditional restaurants, art galleries, and neighborhood events. Kukun's attention to detail includes insider recommendations for connecting with your community.

How does Kukun support long-term renters in Santa Fe?

We innovate the rental experience through dedicated communication channels, proactive maintenance, flexible lease adjustments, and community integration support. Our empathetic approach means we listen to your needs and adapt our service accordingly throughout your stay.

What neighborhoods near Santa Fe does Kukun serve?

While Santa Fe is our focus for this listing, Kukun also offers monthly rentals in Roma, Condesa, Polanco, Juárez, and Reforma. Each neighborhood has distinct character, and we help you find the perfect fit for your lifestyle and needs.

Explore Related Stays

Find More Places to Stay in CDMX



More options in this area coming soon.

About usNotice of privacyRequest invoice
Contact:Guest serviceReservationsCompanies or groups
Kukun logo
TiktokFacebookInstagram
© 2026 - KUKUN